Orchestra Personnel

Domenico Boyagian, Music Director
Eunice Podis & Robert C. Weiskopf Conductor’s Chair
Emilio Llinas, Concertmaster Emeritus

Violin I

Sara Beam**
Moris Amon
Bella Brandelis
David Clare
Carolyn Downie
Kim Driscoll
Erida Kazmaj

Alan Lichtin
Anna Love
Nancy Perillio

Xirlita Pitsch
Maria Sedivy

Violin II

Jenny Bohl
Priscilla Cotten
Joan Hartshorne
Bette Lawrence
Kelly Lo
Chelsea Mack
Felicia McDonald

George Nemeth
Dayna Nguyen

Donna Silk
Nancy Smekal
Barbara Truitt
Carol Ann Youtz

Viola

Laurine Braun
Mandi Centeck
Anne Hunter
Hannah Holbrook
Leila Khan
Barbara Lang

Evelyn Lichtenberg
Dan Litt
Allison Richards

Amy Roth
Alice Seifullah
Greg Takacs 

Cello

Robert Anastos
Hannah Benjamin

Tanya Blue
Rebecca Flyckt

Isaac Greber
Carl Greppin
Luda Grossman
Karen Horowitz

Rochelle Hylton
Takashi Kunu

Marian Patterson
Elizabeth Rothenberg
Paul Rutecki
Kathleen Spry
Darren Ting

Bass

Steven Brija
Ed Lemmers

Flute

Suellen DeMattia
Ronna Kaplan
Marlene Krause
Bonnie Svetlik *

Oboe

Joy Slonaker
   Idele and Allen Benjamin Chair
Sydnee Webb

English Horn

Alice Mantey

Bassoon

Gerry Beck
Philip Kish*
    Carol Boyd Chair

Clarinet

Gayle Kish
James Patterson *

Bass Clarinet

Doug Jones

French Horn

Martin Layman *
Harlan Meinwald
    Ethel and Herb Epstein Chair
Richard Polster
Connie Roop

Trumpet

Michael Rubin
  Dave Wakser Chair
Steven Shafron

Trombone

Jaylynn Buchmelter *
Anna Spangler

Bass Trombone

George Carr

Tuba

Ken Hughes

Timpani

Darrell Garlock

Percussion

John Sharp
Greg Spangler
Robert Weppler

Harp

Ardis Hartley-Billey

Keyboard

Suellen DeMattia

General Manager

Melissa Lund Ziegler

**Concertmaster
*Principal

Board of Directors

Officers

President – Bonnie Svetlik
Vice President -Rochelle Hylton
Secretary – Tanya Blue
Treasurer – Gerry Beck

Members at Large

Moris Amon
Hannah Benjamin
Anne Hunter
Barbara Lang
Richard Polster

Steering Committee

David Clare
Greg Takacs
Mandi Centeck

Committee Chairs

Advertisements: Darrell Garlock
Attendance: Jim Patterson

Donation Acknowledgement: Pam Beck
Finance: Harlan Meinwald
Grants: Mandi Centeck

Good and Welfare: Donna Silk
Librarians: Maria Sedivy/Carolyn Downie

Programming Committee: Greg Takacs
Nominating Committee: Connie Roop
Personnel: Ronna Kaplan

Social Media:  Carolyn Downie
Volunteer Coordinator: David Clare
Nominating Committee: Connie Roop
Young Soloists: Jenny Bohl