Orchestra Personnel

Domenico Boyagian, Music Director
Eunice Podis & Robert C. Weiskopf Conductor’s Chair
Emilio Llinas, Concertmaster Emeritus

Violin I

McKenna Glorioso**
Bella Brandelis
Carolyn Downie
Kim Driscoll
Jessica Fish
Kendra Frey
Douglas Hotvedt
Livia Karetka
Alan Lichtin
Caroline McCool
Colby Orton
Rei Sakurai
Maria Sedivy

Violin II

Ryan Detwiler*
Jenny Bohl
Rachel Gamin
Abbey Koehl
Bruce Knarr
Felicia McDonald
Carina Montoya
George Nemeth
Jennifer Olson
Erin Ross
Donna Silk
Nancy Smekal
Laura Spraker
Barbara Truitt
Leia Withee
Carol Ann Youtz

Viola

Allison Richards*
Mandi Centeck
Anne Hunter
Claire Potter-Schneider
Amy Roth
Alice Seifullah
Greg Takacs

Cello

David Ellis*
Robert Anastos
Samantha Beam
Hannah Benjamin
Tanya Blue
Michelle Chan
Carl Greppin
Luda Grossman
Emily Hazzard
Karen Horowitz
Rochelle Hylton
Lena Kretzmer
Jaden Mills
Marian Patterson
Elizabeth Rothenberg
Kathleen Spry

Bass

Patricia Johnston*
Andrew Bielski
Ruth Cavano
Jerry Eliason

Flute

Bonnie Svetlik*
Suellen DeMattia
Ronna Kaplan

Oboe/English Horn
Joy Slonaker
   Idele and Allen Benjamin Chair

Sydnee Webb
Bassoon

Philip Kish*
   Carol Boyd Chair
Zoe Perrier 
  Gerald Beck Chair

Clarinet
James Patterson *
Gayle Kish

French Horn

Martin Layman *
Melinda Kellerstrass
    Ethel and Herb Epstein Chair
Harlan Meinwald
Richard Polster

Trumpet
Michael Rubin*
  Dave Wakser Chair
Steven Shafron
Trombone
Victor Arias-Ocampo*
John Fisher
Anna Spangler
Bass Trombone
Nicholas Matheos
Tuba
Ephrem King
Timpani
Darrell Garlock
Percussion
Greg Spangler*
John Sharp
Robert Weppler

Harp

Ardis Hartley-Billey

Keyboard
Suellen DeMattia
General Manager

Andrea Soncina-Hubbard

**Concertmaster
*Principal

Board of Directors

Officers

President – Greg Takacs
Vice President -Martin Layman
Secretary – Tanya Blue
Treasurer – Barb Truitt

Members at Large

Samantha Beam
Michelle Chan
Carl Greppin
Abbey Koehl
Joy Slonaker

Steering Committee

Mandi Centeck
Karen Horowitz
Bonnie Svetlik

Committee Chairs

Donation Acknowledgement: Anne Hunter
Finance: Harlan Meinwald
Grants: Mandi Centeck

Good and Welfare: Donna Silk
Librarians: Maria Sedivy/Carolyn Downie

Programming Committee: Bonnie Svetlik
Personnel: Joy Slonaker/Mandi Centeck

Social Media:  Carolyn Downie, Hailey Hoyat, Sydnee Webb
Young Soloists: Jenny Bohl